Praca Das Flores - Charming Typical Studios

  • Wi-Fi
  • No pets allowed

Located merely an 11-minute walk from Bairro Alto, Praca Das Flores - Charming Typical Studios Lisbon is 3.5 km from a top family-friendly place like the Lisbon Zoo. Wi-Fi is provided for both business and leisure activities.

There is a fully-equipped kitchen with an electric kettle, a fridge, and a toaster at this accommodation.

This apartment has a prime location in the Principe Real district, in close proximity to the Embaixada shopping gallery. The Rossio Square is merely 1.4 km from the apartment in Lisbon. Popular points of interest close to Praca Das Flores - Charming Typical Studios include Natural History National Museum and Botanical Garden, which is nearly 5 minutes' walk away. Placa das Flores bus stop is approximately 100 metres away, and Rato underground station lies a mere 0.6 km away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Praca Das Flores - Charming Typical Studios Lisbon
Charming 1Br - Stylish & Cozy In Principe Real | By Airnest
Mobile-only price

Charming 1Br - Stylish & Cozy In Principe Real | By Airnest

8.0
Very Good 8 reviews
77 m from property
USD 110 USD 99
per night
Principe Real 2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms, Air-Con, Wi-Fi, 3Rd Floor
Mobile-only price

Principe Real 2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms, Air-Con, Wi-Fi, 3Rd Floor

7.5
Good 2 reviews
126 m from property
Principe Real Charming 1Br,Ba Private Courtyard
Mobile-only price

Principe Real Charming 1Br,Ba Private Courtyard

9.0
Superb 1 review
127 m from property

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Praca Das Flores - Charming Typical Studios placed?
      Praca Das Flores - Charming Typical Studios is set in the Misericordia district, just 0.8 km from Bairro Alto.
    • What famous attractions are close to Praca Das Flores - Charming Typical Studios?
      Make sure to visit Bairro Alto (850 m) and the world heritage listed Gothic Mosteiro dos Jeronimos Monastery, located about a 15-minute ride from Praca Das Flores - Charming Typical Studios, while staying at Lisbon.
    • What dining options can I find near the apartment?
      Dining venues near the apartment include Canela Grill, Curry and Pizza House restaurants, located just about 5 minutes' walk away.
    • Is internet offered in Praca Das Flores - Charming Typical Studios?
      Yes, Praca Das Flores - Charming Typical Studios offers Wi-Fi.
    • Does Praca Das Flores - Charming Typical Studios accommodate pets?
      Praca Das Flores - Charming Typical Studios is not pet-friendly.
    • Is there a kitchen in Praca Das Flores - Charming Typical Studios?
      At Praca Das Flores - Charming Typical Studios, guests will find a fully-equipped kitchen with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and a toaster.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Praca Das Flores - Charming Typical Studios Lisbon

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close